Akik. Ace Driving School.

Address: Rough Hay Rd, Darlaston, Walsall, Wednesbury WS10 8HN, United Kingdom.
Phone:7511701100.
Specialties: Driving school.
Other points of interest: Online classes.
Opinions: This company has 31 reviews on Google My Business.
Average opinion: 4.9/5.

Location of Akik. Ace Driving School.

Akik. Ace Driving School. Rough Hay Rd, Darlaston, Walsall, Wednesbury WS10 8HN, United Kingdom

Open Hours of Akik. Ace Driving School.

Open today until 20:00.

  • Monday: 09:00–20:00
  • Tuesday: 09:00–20:00
  • Wednesday: 09:00–20:00
  • Thursday: 09:00–20:00
  • Friday: 09:00–20:00
  • Saturday: 09:00–20:00
  • Sunday: 09:00–20:00

Akik. Ace Driving School: Expert Driving Lessons in the UK

Akik. Ace Driving School is a reputable institution offering driving lessons to individuals in the United Kingdom. With its expert instructors and state-of-the-art facilities, this driving school is committed to helping its students achieve their driving goals. Located in the heart of Darlaston, Walsall, Wednesbury, WS10 8HN, this driving school is easily accessible by car or public transportation.

Main Services

  • Driving lessons for beginners and advanced learners
  • One-to-one tuition with experienced instructors
  • Pass Plus courses for new drivers
  • Mod 1-5 training for professional drivers
  • Online classes for those with busy schedules
  • Mock tests and practice exams to prepare for the actual test
  • Driving theory classes and tuition
  • Car hire and maintenance services for students
  • Driving courses for commercial vehicles

Location and Access

Akik. Ace Driving School is located at Rough Hay Rd, Darlaston, Walsall, Wednesbury WS10 8HN, United Kingdom. This address is easily accessible by car, with ample parking facilities available on site. For those using public transportation, the nearest bus stop is located nearby, with regular services connecting to major towns and cities in the region.

The driving school is situated in a quiet and peaceful area, making it an ideal location for those looking to focus on their driving lessons. The school is also conveniently located near major roads, making it easy for students to practice their driving skills on a variety of roads.

Featured Characteristics

Akik. Ace Driving School is known for its expert instructors, who are fully qualified and experienced in teaching driving skills. The school's instructors are patient, friendly, and supportive, making it easy for students to feel comfortable and confident behind the wheel.

The school's facilities are also state-of-the-art, with modern cars and equipment used for training. This ensures that students receive the best possible instruction and have the opportunity to practice their driving skills in a safe and controlled environment.

Practical Information

Phone: 7511701100

Address: Rough Hay Rd, Darlaston, Walsall, Wednesbury WS10 8HN, United Kingdom

Online classes available for those with busy schedules

Opinions

This company has 31 reviews on Google My Business.

Average opinion: 4.9/5.

Some of the positive aspects mentioned in the reviews include:

  • Expert instructors who are patient, friendly, and supportive
  • State-of-the-art facilities and modern cars used for training
  • Online classes available for those with busy schedules
  • Mock tests and practice exams to prepare for the actual test
  • Pass Plus courses for new drivers
  • Mod 1-5 training for professional drivers
  • Driving theory classes and tuition
  • Car hire and maintenance services for students
  • Driving courses for commercial vehicles

Frequently asked questions about Akik. Ace Driving School.

What types of driving lessons does Akik. Ace offer?

They offer lessons for beginners and advanced learners; as well as Pass Plus courses; Mod 1-5 training; and commercial vehicle courses.

Are there online classes available?

Yes; Akik; Ace offers online classes for those with busy schedules.

Is there car hire and maintenance service for students?

Yes; the driving school provides car hire and maintenance services for its students.

What is the average rating of the school on Google My Business?

The average rating is 4.9/5 with 31 reviews.

How accessible is the driving school by public transportation?

The nearest bus stop is nearby with regular services connecting to major towns and cities in the region.

Reviews of Akik. Ace Driving School.

Akik. Ace Driving School. - Wednesbury
Nasim R.
3/5

Well! I passed my test in first attempt. But when it came to Mod 4 he charged me more money even though I had paid all upfront. So wouldn’t recommend to anybody.

Akik. Ace Driving School. - Wednesbury
Dilpreet K.
5/5

My experience with Akik in driving was great he is the best instructor and taught me very well. He is hardworking and punctual .

Akik. Ace Driving School. - Wednesbury
gurpreet S.
5/5

Passed 1st attempt with 4 minor fault Today. My instructor Akik helped me from the first day And Today we celebrate our victory. Thank you very much for everything Who are near Willenhall area i will recommend to learn Driving with Akik.

Akik. Ace Driving School. - Wednesbury
Xuemi L.
5/5

Passed 1st attempt with 1 minor fault last week . My instructor Akik is very honest, conscientious and knowledgeable. He always trys his best to teach me. Very lucky met a such good professional instructor 🙏 Highly recommend to everyone 👍

Akik. Ace Driving School. - Wednesbury
Simranjot K.
5/5

Passed today with Akik! He’s really a good instructor who knows how to do his job. He taught me very patiently and gave me confidence in sitting a driving test. I’m glad I met him and passed first time with him, would highly recommend learning to drive with him!

Akik. Ace Driving School. - Wednesbury
Yasmina B.
5/5

The best instructor I’ve had by far! Well experienced, professional and only wants best for his students. Really teaches you not how to merely pass a test but drive on the road safely! I 100% recommend him as a driving instructor.

Akik. Ace Driving School. - Wednesbury
Alex S.
5/5

Such a patient and calm driving instructor. I left an instructor who wasn't developing me and was just giving me more lessons to make more money and I went to Akik who helped me come on leaps and bounds. Best Thing I ever did. He's very reasonably priced compared to most instructors in my area. I would recommend him 100%. Thank you!

Akik. Ace Driving School. - Wednesbury
Amit C.
5/5

Akik is an awesome Instructor. If you are a fresh learner who never drove a car or if you have failed and frustrated and want to get rid of the ordeal, I will recommend to join Ace Driving School. I came from India, knowing nothing about driving (in fact used to feel scared of it), found Akik and with his best effort, I could easily pass my test. The best part of his lessons is he never ignores your minor faults. Because what you learn during sessions is what you bag for lifetime. As a person, he is very friendly guy who you can discuss anything, apparently. I STRONGLY RECOMMEND to join Ace Driving School. It will be your asset for lifetime.

Are you the owner?

Suggest an update. We review it before it goes live.

Are you the owner?

Suggest an update. We review it before it goes live.